Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Sunday, November 28, 2010

Brief Update

Hey all, I'm not quite dead yet.

The move has been hectic with a whole bunch of drama involved, but we're all here in Dallas trying to get life back to normal.

I'll be on Xbox Live sporadically, but internets at home are sporadic as I try to find my laptop.

Monday, November 15, 2010

Friday, November 12, 2010

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Monday, October 4, 2010

Sunday, September 26, 2010

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Halo Reach

See y'all in a few weeks :P

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

DaBoyz GT Primer: Game 3

I'm up against Joe J, the guy who won Best Painted for his amazingly totally super awesome...

DaBoyz GT Primer: Game 2

I'm up against Chris, big fish in the local club and beyond, or so I'm told ;)


DaBoyz GT Primer: Game 1

Apologies in advance for the poor pic quality, I suck at cameras apparently.

Played against Dan first round.  Fantastic color scheme on his Tyranids and an awesome Tervigon conversion using clear resin.

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Saturday, September 4, 2010

Friday, August 20, 2010

Monday, August 16, 2010

Friday, August 13, 2010

Thursday, July 15, 2010

Monday, July 12, 2010

Saturday, July 10, 2010

World Crap

Sure are a lot of butthurt Ghana fans up in this 3rd place game.  Maybe you should suck less?

US got knocked out, Germany got beat, so now I supposed I have to root for the Oranje.

Hup Holland, hup!

Friday, July 9, 2010

Fantasy FAQs up

Linky

Well done GW on getting this out so soon.  Gonna have to go through these and detail and digest the changes.  Again, kudos to GW for the prompt release.

Sunday, June 27, 2010

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

America, Fuck Yeah!

USA!  USA!  USA!

Next up, Ghana or Serbia (please not Germany).

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Allow myself to introduce...myself; again.

Yes, so I am the other contributor to Blackjack and Hookers. However I have been unable to; I have been far to busy graduating high school and getting into college. Now that I'm done with school and have my position at the Rochester Institute of Technology, I am able to once again post on this here web blag. Ever since I left our audience has become incredibly table top game heavy.(which is awesome and I thank all those that care about what is written here.) My Articles will most likely focus on video gaming, although I do play Tyranids in 40k and I may get into Fantasy, which is dependent upon if this new edition isn't stupid. (We'll be play testing it soon) But yeah gaming is my main focus, it's what I've done all through high school and it's what I'm going to college for. I'll have some posts about this most recent E3 up soon, and from the looks of things I'll have plenty to rage about. Till then, thanks.